WORLD TWIRLING ASSOCIATION


2014  ALYSSE BLIGHT- WYANDOTTE, MI.



.

0

WORLD MAJORETTE FESTIVAL QUEENS 


                                                                            * FANCY BEST APPEARING

                                                                            * FANCY STRUTTING

                                                                            * MILITARY BEST APPEARING

                                                                            * MILITARY STRUTTING

                                                                            * SOLO TWIRLING

    THE W.T.A.'S SEASON BEGINS EACH SEPTEMBER AND RUNS THROUGH JUNE OF THE FOLLOWING YEAR. DURING THIS TIME, EACH CANDIDATE FOR A QUEEN TITLE MUST PARTICIPATE

IN FIVE CONTESTS.

     FOR A MORE DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE REQUIREMENTS FOR THIS ACCUMULATIVE TITLE, PLEASE CONTACT THE WORLD TWIRLING ASSOCIATION AT P.O. BOX 469, NAPOLEON, OHIO 43545 


PAST AND PRESENT SENIOR QUEENS

1962 ODIA MAE HARVEY- EL PASO, TEXAS

1963 DONNA SUMMERS- MORGANTON, NC.

1964 MARGIE LAWHON- HARTSVILLE, SC.

1965 MARGARET FLEMING- LINCOLN PARK, MI.

1966 REGINA COLE- KOKOMO, IN.

1967 ELVA KAY KIMMEL- FINDLAY, OH.

1968 KRISTINA HIGH- MEDINA, OH.

1969 CAROL ROSENKRANZ- DEARBORN, MI.

1970 SHARON THOMAS

1971 RHONDA KELLY- CHATTANOOGA, TN.

1972 JACKIE ZELLER- CLEVELAND, OH.

1973 KATHY SHARP- VICKERY, OH.

1974 APRIL CLAWSON- MONROE, MI.

1975 HARRIET WHITAKER- TN.

1976 SUSAN LISHNESS- WAPAKONETA, OH.

1977 KIMBERLY YOUNG- DEARBORN, MI.

1978 GLORIA DEL GROSSO-DEARBORN, MI.

1979 MARY BETH CAMPBELL- KOKOMO, IN.

1980 KIMBERLIE ROGERS- WELLSBURG, WV.

1981 SHARRI MERCER- MONTPELIER, OH.

1982 TAMMY OGLESBEE- PIQUA, OH.

1983 RHONDA DOANE- KNOXVILLE, TN.

1984 DEREK SKARVE- ORCHARD LAKE, MI.

1985 DAWN BECK- FINDLAY,OH.

1986 NADINE ARRISON- WILLOWICK, OH.

1987 MARY PROHM- BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI.

1988 MARLA BONI- PERRYSBURG, OH.

1989 NIKKI PATRIARCA- MENTOR,OH.

1990 MICHELLE MITCHELL- AUBURN IN.

1991 VALERIE HAMILTON= SALINR, MI.

1992 HEATHER FITZ- WICKLIFFE, OH.

1993 MICHELLE REICOSKY- OKEMOS, MI.

1994 JODI STAUTIHAR- MACEDONIA, OH.

1995 MOLLY LIPSTREU- MAPLE HTS., OH.

1996 NICOLE DOLCE- PAINESVILLE, OH.

1997 LEIGH=ANN MOORE- MENTOR, OH.

1998 REBECCA SCHMIDT- RICHMOND HTOH.

1999 MELISSA MOORE- WICKLIFFE, OH.

2000 TIFFANY REICOSKY- OKEMOS, MI.

2001 MEGAN MIHOCIK- MACEDONIA, OH.

2002 LINDSEY BURBANK- CHERRY HILL, NJ.

2003 ANDREA HERNANDEZ- KALAMAZOO, MI.

2004 JAMIE DeWITT- SOUTHGATE, MI.

2005 AMANDA WERNER, GARFIELD HTS., OH

2006 JAMIE WACHTMAN- DEFIANCE, OH.

2007 ERICA KOSILESKY- KIRTLAND, OH.

2008 CASSONDRA BURKE- BIRCH RUN, MI

2009 MARLIEGH NOSS- DIMONDALE, MI.

2O10 MORIAH MUSCARO- WALLED LAKE, MI.

2011 BRIDGET GORNICHEC- WICKLIFFE, OH.

2012 MICHALA ROSS BRYAN, OH.

2013 BRIANNA WHITTAKER= TWINSBURG, OH.

.